Privacy Policy

Premium Vapour (“we”, ”us”, ”our”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy, along with our terms and conditions, sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide us with, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the ”Act”), the data controller is Premium Vapour Ltd (company number 09905638) of 29 Fore Street, Redruth, TR15 2BQ.

We may collect and process the following data about you:
Information that you provide to us in your dealings with us. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, placing an order, requesting further services and/or information from us, entering a competition or promotion sponsored by us, or if you report a problem with our site.
If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.
Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and the resources that you access.
We may collect information about your computer, including where relevant your IP address, operating system and browser type. This data is processed for the purposes of fraud prevention, for various administrative purposes and may also be used by us to promote certain offers and advertisements.

Cookies:
Cookies are small text files which, when visiting certain websites, are stored on your computer.  We may use cookies to identify your computer, enabling us to tailor your user experience, track shopping items, and recall where you were in the order process if you return.  Cookies stored on your computer can be disabled, but may stop our website functioning to its full effect. Cookies help us to improve our site and deliver a better and more personalised service. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the site to operate, whereas others are aimed at enhancing and personalising user experience.

Strictly necessary Cookies-
This Website Will:
Remember what is in your shopping basket
Remember where you are in the order process
Remember that you are logged in and that your session is secure.  You need to be logged in to complete an order.

Performance Cookies-
These cookies collect information about how visitors use our website, such as which pages visitors go to most often. This enables us to improve the experience we deliver to visitors so that the site is easy to use and includes content that you find the most helpful. These cookies collect anonymous information, so the visitor is unidentifiable.

Functional Cookies-
These cookies retain information on the choices you make as you browse the site. They provide more enhanced and personal features. The information they collect is anonymous and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites once you’ve departed www.premium-vapour.co.uk

Targeting Cookies-
These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests (by analysing your onsite browsing behaviour). They can also provide limits to the number of times you see an advert. These cookies remember that you have visited our website and track what products you look at.

By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies in the manners outlined above. If you do not wish to receive tailored advertising, you can withdraw this consent at any time by changing your browser settings to reject cookies, and/or deleting the cookies stored on your device after leaving our website.

Storing your personal data:

All information you provide to us is stored on secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

We may use information held about you in the following ways:
• to provide you with goods and/or services you have ordered
• to prevent and detect fraud and crime
• to check your identity
• to trace and recover debts (where applicable)
• for credit related services and to manage your accounts
• to update our records about you
In addition, we may use your Personal Information for research and statistical analysis to develop and improve our products and services.

We may also contact you with information about products and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you. If you do not want us to use your data in this way please write to us at Premium Vapour Ltd, 29 Fore Street, Redruth, TR15 2BQ
Please note that it may take up to 28 days for such changes to take effect.

Disclosure of your information:
We may disclose your personal information to any member of Premium-Vapour Ltd.
We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
• if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use.
We may also provide information about our dealings with you to credit reference and fraud prevention agencies.

Access to information
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to an administration fee of £10.  Please write to Customer Services, Premium Vapour Ltd, 29 Fore Street, Redruth, TR15 2BQ

Changes to our privacy policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and/or in our terms of use at http://www.premium-vapour.co.uk/terms-and-conditions/

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy should be addressed to
Customer Services, Premium Vapour Ltd, 29 Fore Street, Redruth, TR15 2BQ